Tuesday, December 15, 2009

Miss Jessie

Good Morning World! It's gonna be a great day in Virginia. I'm in too good a mood, ut oh LOL. Might be to much coffee.
Today's card is Jessie from TMITA. Nina May has a lot of gorgeous images. This is one I fell in love with. I made this card for a friend of mine. No names cause she does read my blog. The base of the card is white from Gina K. Night of Navy from Stamping up. I colored her in using SU markers then glittered her almost all over, I love glitter! Then I sponged around the image using Almost Navy and then Night of Navy. I'm really loving this sponging thing. The wish is from SU also. Added 4 pearls to finish it off. Oh yeah, almost forgot, I did score all around it twice using my scor-pal. Gotta love that scor-pal too! Guess I love all my little tools LOL. Well lets hit the shower and go to work. I admit, I rather stay home and play but.... Thanks so much for dropping in and looking. I appreciate you and your comments!! Have a wonderful day and until the next time Happy Stamping!

9 comments:

chercroppin said...

Oooh, this is so pretty and sparkly!

Patti said...

You rock with all that glitter! So, so cute! She looks so angelic!

Carol said...

Cuuute Olga! What a lucky girl to receive this card.

Jennie said...

Nice design! Great coloring and nice sparkle!

NinaB said...

What a pretty fairy, Olga. I love your colors.

Sue said...

Oh yes I love that image of Nina's too!
What a great card you've made with yours.

Theresa said...

Just beautiful!! Love the sparkle. Great image too...have to ck it out. Hope to get a scor-pal from Santa....then I can play more better!!! Ha!

Kelly said...

So pretty. Love the image and your choice of colors!

Nina said...

oh my look at her sparkle, she is just so lovely and I love that purple! love how you did the sentiment "wish" just beautiful!